D9bjm18WkAEZrsK.jpg

QUEEN MARY STAKES (Group 2) 

POS BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 RAFFLE PRIZE (IRE) 2 9-0 18/1
J: Frankie Dettori T: Mark Johnston
2 hd KIMARI (USA) 2 9-0 13/2
J: John R. Velazquez T: Wesley A. Ward, USA
3 1 FINAL SONG (IRE) 2 9-0 6/1
J: Christophe Soumillon T: Saeed bin Suroor
4 LIBERTY BEACH 2 9-0 16/1
J: Jason Hart T: John Quinn
5 ¾ AL RAYA 2 9-0 14/1
J: Andrea Atzeni T: Simon Crisford
6 nk MIGHTY SPIRIT (IRE) 2 9-0 20/1
J: P. J. McDonald T: Richard Fahey
7 sh FLAMING PRINCESS (IRE) 2 9-0 33/1
J: Barry McHugh T: Richard Fahey
8 nk FLIPPA THE STRIPPA (IRE) 2 9-0 20/1
J: James McDonald T: Charles Hills
9 sh TANGO (IRE) 2 9-0 9/1
J: Ryan Moore T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
10 LAMBETH WALK 2 9-0 14/1
J: Oisin Murphy T: Archie Watson
11 ¾ THEORY OF TIME (IRE) 2 9-0 7/1
J: James Doyle T: Charlie Appleby
12 hd MULTIPLY BY EIGHT (FR) 2 9-0 33/1
J: Silvestre De Sousa T: Tom Dascombe
13 nk SHADN (IRE) 2 9-0 40/1
J: David Probert T: Andrew Balding
14 ½ DIVINE SPIRIT 2 9-0 13/2
J: Kerrin McEvoy T: Charlie Appleby
15 nk TOO SHY SHY (IRE) 2 9-0 100/1
J: Jason Watson T: Richard Spencer
16 ns ANNA’S FAST (USA) 2 9-0 16/1
J: Tyler Gaffalione T: Wesley A. Ward, USA
17 nk VENTURA FLAME (IRE) 2 9-0 100/1
J: Paul Mulrennan T: Keith Dalgleish
18 ½ ISABEAU (IRE) 2 9-0 40/1
J: L. F. Roche T: M. D. O’Callaghan, Ireland
19 hd PARTRIDGE (IRE) 2 9-0 33/1
J: Pat Dobbs T: Richard Hannon
20 ½ LOVE BRACELET (USA) 2 9-0 25/1
J: Donnacha O’Brien T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
21 ¾ AMERICAN LADY (IRE) 2 9-0 50/1
J: Chris Hayes T: J. A. Stack, Ireland
22 3 APPLECROSS (IRE) 2 9-0 66/1
J: Hayley Turner T: Michael Bell
23 sh BRAND NEW DAY (IRE) 2 9-0 33/1
J: Antoine Hamelin T: M. Palussiere, France
24 DAUGHTER IN LAW (IRE) 2 9-0 25/1
J: Jim Crowley T: Kieran Patrick Cotter, Ireland
rr ICKWORTH (IRE) 2 9-0 11/1

 

QUEEN’S VASE (Group 2)

POS BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 DASHING WILLOUGHBY 3 9-0 6/1
J: Oisin Murphy T: Andrew Balding
2 ½ BARBADOS (IRE) 3 9-0 20/1
J: W. M. Lordan T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
3 ½ NAYEF ROAD (IRE) 3 9-0 16/1
J: Andrea Atzeni T: Mark Johnston
4 MOONLIGHT SPIRIT (IRE) 3 9-0 17/2
J: Kerrin McEvoy T: Charlie Appleby
5 1 EMINENT AUTHORITY (IRE) 3 9-0 11/1
J: Jamie Spencer T: Joseph Patrick O’Brien, Ireland
6 ½ HARPO MARX (IRE) 3 9-0 25/1
J: Seamie Heffernan T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
7 ALMOST MIDNIGHT 3 9-0 50/1
J: James McDonald T: David Simcock
8 1 THEMAXWECAN (IRE) 3 9-0 20/1
J: Silvestre De Sousa T: Mark Johnston
9 ns NORWAY (IRE) 3 9-0 11/4
J: Ryan Moore T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
10 NATE THE GREAT 3 9-0 9/1
J: Hollie Doyle T: Archie Watson
11 PYTHION (FR) 3 9-0 33/1
J: Colin Keane T: G. M. Lyons, Ireland
12 22 WESTERN AUSTRALIA (IRE) 3 9-0 6/1
J: Donnacha O’Brien T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
13 10 JALMOUD 3 9-0 7/1
J: James Doyle T: Charlie Appleby

 

PRINCE OF WALES’S STAKES (Group 1) 

POS BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 CRYSTAL OCEAN 5 9-0 3/1
J: Frankie Dettori T: Sir Michael Stoute
2 MAGICAL (IRE) 4 8-11 13/8
J: Ryan Moore T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
3 WALDGEIST 5 9-0 4/1
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot T: A. Fabre, France
4 2 HUNTING HORN (IRE) 4 9-0 25/1
J: Donnacha O’Brien T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
5 SEA OF CLASS (IRE) 4 8-11 5/1
J: James Doyle T: William Haggas
6 DEIRDRE (JPN) 5 8-11 33/1
J: Yutaka Take T: Mitsuru Hashida, Japan
7 16 ZABEEL PRINCE (IRE) 6 9-0 9/1
J: Andrea Atzeni T: Roger Varian
8 DESERT ENCOUNTER (IRE) 7 9-0 66/1

 

DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2)

POS BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 MOVE SWIFTLY 4 9-0 9/1
J: Daniel Tudhope T: William Haggas
2 nk RAWDAA 4 9-0 4/1
J: Frankie Dettori T: Sir Michael Stoute
3 I CAN FLY 4 9-3 7/2
J: Ryan Moore T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
4 1 VERACIOUS 4 9-0 8/1
J: Oisin Murphy T: Sir Michael Stoute
5 DI FEDE (IRE) 4 9-0 20/1
J: Harry Bentley T: Ralph Beckett
6 ANNA NERIUM 4 9-0 14/1
J: Tom Marquand T: Richard Hannon
7 1 NYALETI (IRE) 4 9-0 33/1
J: P. J. McDonald T: Mark Johnston
8 ¾ RED TEA 6 9-0 14/1
J: Donnacha O’Brien T: Joseph Patrick O’Brien, Ireland
9 nk SHENANIGANS (IRE) 5 9-0 33/1
J: Andrea Atzeni T: Roger Varian
10 INDIAN BLESSING 5 9-0 33/1
J: Jamie Spencer T: Ed Walker
11 hd AGROTERA (IRE) 4 9-0 8/1
J: Gerald Mosse T: Ed Walker
12 THREADING (IRE) 4 9-0 28/1
J: Silvestre De Sousa T: Mark Johnston
13 nk PRETTY BABY (IRE) 4 9-0 7/1
J: James Doyle T: William Haggas
14 1 PREENING 4 9-0 20/1
J: Kerrin McEvoy T: James Fanshawe
15 ½ HAND ON HEART (IRE) 4 9-0 28/1
J: Chris Hayes T: J. A. Stack, Ireland
16 ¾ BELLA RAGAZZA 4 9-0 50/1
J: David Probert T: Hughie Morrison
17 ½ DAN’S DREAM 4 9-0 33/1

 

ROYAL HUNT CUP (HERITAGE HANDICAP) 

POS BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 AFAAK 5 9-3 20/1
J: Jim Crowley T: Charles Hills
2 ns CLON COULIS (IRE) 5 8-13 16/1
J: Jamie Spencer T: David Barron
3 2 RAISING SAND 7 9-3 8/1
J: Nicola Currie T: Jamie Osborne
4 hd STYLEHUNTER 4 8-13 22/1
J: Robert Havlin T: John Gosden
5 hd KYNREN (IRE) 5 9-1 11/2
J: Robert Winston T: David Barron
6 nk ROC ANGEL (FR) 5 9-3 33/1
J: Christophe Soumillon T: Fabrice Chappet, France
7 hd VALE OF KENT (IRE) 4 8-13 33/1
J: P. J. McDonald T: Mark Johnston
8 ¾ RED STARLIGHT 4 9-0 33/1
J: Tom Marquand T: Richard Hannon
9 hd SO BELOVED 9 9-5 33/1
J: Daniel Tudhope T: David O’Meara
10 ½ MORDIN (IRE) 5 9-6 14/1
J: Pat Cosgrave T: Simon Crisford
11 ½ WAR GLORY (IRE) 6 8-13 50/1
J: Sean Levey T: Richard Hannon
12 ¾ WHAT’S THE STORY 5 9-0 12/1
J: Paul Mulrennan T: Keith Dalgleish
13 ns BERINGER 4 8-13 18/1
J: Andrea Atzeni T: Alan King
14 ¾ CHIEF IRONSIDE 4 9-4 33/1
J: Jason Watson T: William Jarvis
15 KEY VICTORY (IRE) 4 9-5 16/1
J: James Doyle T: Charlie Appleby
16 hd ZWAYYAN 6 9-0 22/1
J: Silvestre De Sousa T: Andrew Balding
17 ns MITCHUM SWAGGER 7 9-7 20/1
J: Thore Hammer Hansen T: Ralph Beckett
18 3 CHILEAN 4 9-1 25/1
J: Rob Hornby T: Martyn Meade
19 ½ NEW GRADUATE (IRE) 4 9-5 11/2
J: Frankie Dettori T: James Tate
20 nk ROBIN OF NAVAN (FR) 6 9-5 12/1
J: Oisin Murphy T: Harry Dunlop
21 1 CIRCUS COUTURE (IRE) 7 9-2 25/1
J: John Egan T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
22 COMIN’ THROUGH (AUS) 6 9-7 100/1
J: Dylan Hogan T: George Scott
23 ½ ZHUI FENG (IRE) 6 9-4 40/1
J: Pat Dobbs T: Amanda Perrett
24 PETRUS (IRE) 4 9-0 22/1
J: Martin Dwyer T: Brian Meehan
25 hd KING’S FIELD (IRE) 4 9-3 25/1
J: Donnacha O’Brien T: Joseph Patrick O’Brien, Ireland
26 CARDSHARP 4 9-11 50/1
J: Jason Hart T: Mark Johnston
27 hd SETTLE FOR BAY (FR) 5 9-5 20/1
J: William James Lee T: David Marnane, Ireland
28 27 GLENDEVON (USA) 4 9-2 66/1

 

WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES (Listed) 

POS BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 SOUTHERN HILLS (IRE) 2 9-3 7/1
J: Ryan Moore T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
2 ½ PLATINUM STAR (IRE) 2 9-3 8/1
J: Christophe Soumillon T: Saeed bin Suroor
3 hd GLASVEGAS (IRE) 2 9-3 25/1
J: Paul Mulrennan T: Keith Dalgleish
4 hd SYMBOLIZE (IRE) 2 9-3 6/1
J: David Probert T: Andrew Balding
5 1 ILLUSIONIST (GER) 2 9-3 12/1
J: Oisin Murphy T: Archie Watson
6 hd SUMMER SANDS 2 9-3 10/1
J: Barry McHugh T: Richard Fahey
7 ELECTRIC LADYLAND (IRE) 2 8-12 66/1
J: Luke Morris T: Archie Watson
8 TAXIWALA (IRE) 2 9-3 33/1
J: Hollie Doyle T: Archie Watson
9 ½ RED EPAULETTE (IRE) 2 9-3 28/1
J: L. F. Roche T: M. D. O’Callaghan, Ireland
10 ½ RAYONG 2 9-3 8/1
J: Silvestre De Sousa T: K. R. Burke
11 1 WHEELS ON FIRE (FR) 2 9-3 50/1
J: Antoine Hamelin T: M. Palussiere, France
12 ¾ BILL NEIGH 2 9-3 33/1
J: Cieren Fallon T: John Ryan
13 TEMPLE OF HEAVEN 2 9-3 6/1
J: Sean Levey T: Richard Hannon
14 nk DYLAN DE VEGA 2 9-3 18/1
J: Tony Hamilton T: Richard Fahey
15 hd KARAK (USA) 2 8-12 10/1
J: Tyler Gaffalione T: Wesley A. Ward, USA
16 IFFRAAZ (IRE) 2 9-3 8/1
J: Frankie Dettori T: Mark Johnston
17 hd IVA REFLECTION (IRE) 2 9-3 50/1
J: Richard Kingscote T: Tom Dascombe
18 1 CHARLEMAINE (IRE) 2 9-3 50/1
J: Raul Da Silva T: Paul Cole
19 hd PAPER STAR 2 8-12 100/1
J: Nicola Currie T: George Baker
20 ¾ FOOLISH HUMOR (USA) 2 8-12 20/1
J: John R. Velazquez T: Wesley A. Ward, USA
21 13 BETTER THE DEVIL (USA) 2 9-3 25/1