RACE 1 – GROUP 1 QUEEN ANNE STAKES

POS BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 LORD GLITTERS (FR) 6 9-0 14/1
J: Daniel Tudhope T: David O’Meara
2 nk BEAT THE BANK 5 9-0 20/1
J: Silvestre De Sousa T: Andrew Balding
3 ¾ ONE MASTER 5 8-11 20/1
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot T: William Haggas
4 ¾ ROMANISED (IRE) 4 9-0 25/1
J: William James Lee T: K. J. Condon, Ireland
5 LE BRIVIDO (FR) 5 9-0 11/2
J: Ryan Moore T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
6 ½ LAURENS (FR) 4 8-11 11/2
J: P. J. McDonald T: K. R. Burke
7 ns MUSTASHRY 6 9-0 11/2
J: Jim Crowley T: Sir Michael Stoute
8 BARNEY ROY 5 9-0 5/1
J: James Doyle T: Charlie Appleby
9 ¾ SHARJA BRIDGE 5 9-0 20/1
J: Andrea Atzeni T: Roger Varian
10 ¾ MATTERHORN (IRE) 4 9-0 14/1
J: Oisin Murphy T: Mark Johnston
11 STORMY ANTARCTIC 6 9-0 20/1
J: Gerald Mosse T: Ed Walker
12 ½ HAZAPOUR (IRE) 4 9-0 12/1
J: Frankie Dettori T: D. K. Weld, Ireland
13 1 MYTHICAL MAGIC (IRE) 4 9-0 50/1
J: Kerrin McEvoy T: Charlie Appleby
14 DREAM CASTLE 5 9-0 20/1
J: Christophe Soumillon T: Saeed bin Suroor
15 nk OLMEDO (FR) 4 9-0 16/1
J: Cristian Demuro T: Jean-Claude Rouget, France
rr ACCIDENTAL AGENT 5 9-0 14/1

 

RACE 2 – GROUP 2 COVENTRY STAKES

POS BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 ARIZONA (IRE) 2 9-1 15/8
J: Ryan Moore T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
2 ½ THREAT (IRE) 2 9-1 4/1
J: Tom Marquand T: Richard Hannon
3 nk GUILDSMAN (FR) 2 9-1 6/1
J: Oisin Murphy T: Archie Watson
4 1 FORT MYERS (USA) 2 9-1 16/1
J: Donnacha O’Brien T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
5 sh GOLDEN HORDE (IRE) 2 9-1 33/1
J: Adam Kirby T: Clive Cox
6 ½ ROPEY GUEST 2 9-1 200/1
J: Tom Queally T: George Margarson
7 ROYAL LYTHAM (FR) 2 9-1 16/1
J: Seamie Heffernan T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
8 hd MAXI BOY 2 9-1 14/1
J: Jamie Spencer T: Michael Bell
9 nk WELL OF WISDOM 2 9-1 16/1
J: James Doyle T: Charlie Appleby
10 sh KUWAIT DIRECTION (IRE) 2 9-1 100/1
J: Pat Dobbs T: Richard Hannon
11 ½ MAKYON (IRE) 2 9-1 25/1
J: Silvestre De Sousa T: Mark Johnston
12 1 LORD OF THE LODGE (IRE) 2 9-1 50/1
J: Ben Curtis T: K. R. Burke
13 ½ KING OF ATHENS (USA) 2 9-1 33/1
J: W. M. Lordan T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
14 ½ MAJESTIC SANDS (IRE) 2 9-1 66/1
J: Barry McHugh T: Richard Fahey
15 1 LIGHT ANGEL 2 9-1 17/2
J: Frankie Dettori T: John Gosden
16 MONOSKI (USA) 2 9-1 14/1
J: P. J. McDonald T: Mark Johnston
17 2 COASE 2 9-1 25/1

 

RACE 3 – GROUP 1 KING’S STAND STAKES

POS BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 BLUE POINT (IRE) 5 9-4 5/2
J: James Doyle T: Charlie Appleby
2 BATTAASH (IRE) 5 9-4 2/1
J: Jim Crowley T: Charles Hills
3 SOLDIER’S CALL 3 8-12 16/1
J: Daniel Tudhope T: Archie Watson
4 ns MABS CROSS 5 9-1 6/1
J: Paul Mulrennan T: Michael Dods
5 nk FAIRYLAND (IRE) 3 8-9 16/1
J: W. M. Lordan T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
6 IMPRIMIS (USA) 5 9-4 7/1
J: Frankie Dettori T: Joseph F. Orseno, USA
7 EQUILATERAL 4 9-4 20/1
J: James McDonald T: Charles Hills
8 HOUTZEN (AUS) 5 9-1 33/1
J: Kerrin McEvoy T: Toby Edmonds, Australia
9 ns SIGNORA CABELLO (IRE) 3 8-9 66/1
J: Oisin Murphy T: John Quinn
10 SERGEI PROKOFIEV (CAN) 3 8-12 12/1
J: Ryan Moore T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
11 sh ENZO’S LAD (AUS) 7 9-4 66/1
J: David Egan T: Michael & Matthew Pitman, New Zealand
12 hd JUDICIAL (IRE) 7 9-4 66/1

 

RACE 4 – GROUP 1 ST JAMES’S PALACE STAKES

POS BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 CIRCUS MAXIMUS (IRE) 3 9-0 10/1
J: Ryan Moore T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
2 nk KING OF COMEDY (IRE) 3 9-0 4/1
J: Adam Kirby T: John Gosden
3 ¾ TOO DARN HOT 3 9-0 2/1
J: Frankie Dettori T: John Gosden
4 ½ SKARDU 3 9-0 7/1
J: James Doyle T: William Haggas
5 2 SHAMAN (IRE) 3 9-0 14/1
J: Maxime Guyon T: C. Laffon-Parias, France
6 nk PHOENIX OF SPAIN (IRE) 3 9-0 5/2
J: Jamie Spencer T: Charles Hills
7 1 FOX CHAMPION (IRE) 3 9-0 25/1
J: Silvestre De Sousa T: Richard Hannon
8 ½ VAN BEETHOVEN (CAN) 3 9-0 66/1
J: Donnacha O’Brien T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
9 ROYAL MARINE (IRE) 3 9-0 33/1
J: Christophe Soumillon T: Saeed bin Suroor
10 BELL ROCK 3 9-0 33/1
J: Oisin Murphy T: Andrew Balding
11 5 THE IRISH ROVER (IRE) 3 9-0 100/1

 

RACE 5 – ASCOT STAKES

POS BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 THE GRAND VISIR 5 9-10 12/1
J: Richard Kingscote T: Ian Williams
2 BUILDMEUPBUTTERCUP 5 9-1 7/1
J: Ryan Moore T: W. P. Mullins, Ireland
3 TIME TO STUDY (FR) 5 9-6 16/1
J: Jim Crowley T: Ian Williams
4 FUN MAC (GER) 8 9-1 11/1
J: P. J. McDonald T: Hughie Morrison
5 1 COEUR DE LION 6 9-3 7/1
J: Thore Hammer Hansen T: Alan King
6 ARCTIC FIRE (GER) 10 9-6 33/1
J: M. Gallagher T: Denis W. Cullen, Ireland
7 2 MANCINI 5 9-1 13/2
J: Silvestre De Sousa T: Jonathan Portman
8 ½ BATTS ROCK (IRE) 6 9-1 8/1
J: Frankie Dettori T: Gordon Elliott, Ireland
9 ¾ YABASS (IRE) 4 9-1 50/1
J: Hollie Doyle T: Archie Watson
10 1 NOT NEVER 7 9-5 22/1
J: Harry Bentley T: Gary Moore
11 ¾ KEROSIN (GER) 8 9-3 16/1
J: Oisin Murphy T: Denis Hogan, Ireland
12 10 MENGLI KHAN (IRE) 6 9-6 8/1
J: R. P. Cleary T: Gordon Elliott, Ireland
13 7 SNOW FALCON (IRE) 9 9-9 10/1
J: Colin Keane T: Noel Meade, Ireland
14 nk PERCY STREET 6 9-5 66/1
J: Finley Marsh T: David Pipe
15 JUKEBOX JIVE (FR) 5 9-3 33/1
J: Dougie Costello T: Jamie Osborne
16 20 GUNNERY (FR) 6 9-2 16/1
J: Jamie Spencer T: Nicky Henderson
17 7 COSMELLI (ITY) 6 9-2 50/1
J: Daniel Muscutt T: Gay Kelleway
pu MIXBOY (FR) 9 9-2 28/1
J: Paul Mulrennan T: Keith Dalgleish
pu ULSTER (IRE) 4 9-2 20/1

 

RACE 6 – LISTED WOLFERTON STAKES

POS BTN HORSE AGE WGT ISP
JOCKEY & TRAINER
1 ADDEYBB (IRE) 5 9-3 5/1
J: Daniel Tudhope T: William Haggas
2 MAGIC WAND (IRE) 4 8-12 9/2
J: Ryan Moore T: Aidan O’Brien, Ireland
3 ns ELARQAM 4 9-6 5/1
J: Jim Crowley T: Mark Johnston
4 sh LATROBE (IRE) 4 9-3 12/1
J: Donnacha O’Brien T: Joseph Patrick O’Brien, Ireland
5 MOUNTAIN ANGEL (IRE) 5 9-3 11/1
J: Oisin Murphy T: Roger Varian
6 sh RIVEN LIGHT (IRE) 7 9-3 17/2
J: Colin Keane T: W. P. Mullins, Ireland
7 nk MOUNTAIN HUNTER (USA) 5 9-3 25/1
J: Christophe Soumillon T: Saeed bin Suroor
8 ½ STAR OF BENGAL 4 9-3 13/2
J: Frankie Dettori T: John Gosden
9 OASIS CHARM 5 9-3 20/1
J: Adam Kirby T: Charlie Appleby
10 ¾ ZORION 5 9-3 66/1
J: Kerrin McEvoy T: Charlie Appleby
11 1 ZIHBA (IRE) 4 9-3 66/1
J: Chris Hayes T: J. A. Stack, Ireland
12 6 MASTER THE WORLD (IRE) 8 9-6 100/1
J: Sean Levey T: David Elsworth
13 ½ FIRST NATION 5 9-3 12/1
J: James Doyle T: Charlie Appleby
14 WILLIE JOHN 4 9-3 10/1
J: Andrea Atzeni T: Roger Varian
15 GLOBAL GIANT 4 9-6 50/1
J: Gerald Mosse T: Ed Dunlop
16 ½ DOLPHIN VISTA (IRE) 6 9-6 33/1