AUSTRALIAN HORSE RACING TIPS

SATURDAY

OCTOBER 13 2018

EVEREST / CAULFIELD GUINEAS DAY

ladbrokes everest : guineas day 580x100_default

Horse Racing Australia

Albury

Race 1 – 10 Miss Arrieta
Race 2 – 16 Lishades
Race 3 – Outboard Motors
Race 4 – Manhattan Zip
Race 5 – Exaggerate
Race 6 – Adina Rose
Race 7 – What a Hoot

Bunbury

Race 1 – Encendio
Race 2 – Arctic Stream
Race 3 – Honorfic
Race 4 – Royal Command
Race 5 – Black Sabbath
Race 6 – 10 Stageman
Race 7 – Action
Race 8 – 11 Distant Trilogy
ladbrokes everest : guineas day 580x100_default

Caulfield

Race 1 – Ancestry
Race 2 – Sircconi
Race 3 – Sunlight***
Race 4 – Winter Bride
Race 5 – Spirit Of Valor
Race 6 – El Dorado Dreaming
Race 7 – Shillelagh
Race 8 – Benbatl
Race 9 – The Autumn Sun*****
Race 10 – Rising Red
ladbrokes everest : guineas day 580x100_default

Doomben

Race 1 – 10 Niedorp
Race 2 – Zofonic Dancer
Race 3 – Jaminzah
Race 4 – Tawfiq Boy
Race 5 – Tversky****
Race 6 – 15 Too Hot to Hold
Race 7 – 10 Benfica Princess
Race 8 – 11 Acqume
Race 9 – 11 Stella Victoria***

Forbes

Race 1 – Son of a Fox
Race 2 – Caszar
Race 3 – 11 Anchor Woman
Race 4 – We Love Rugby
Race 5 – Northern Myth
Race 6 – Good Verdict

Gold Coast

Race 1 – Beat the Beast
Race 2 – Ecker Road
Race 3 – Ocean Addict
Race 4 – Little Nikkas
Race 5 – The Palms
Race 6 – Ditmas
Race 7 – Catalina Miss
Race 8 – Straight Home

Hamilton

Race 1 – 11 She’s Our Reward
Race 2 – 15 Kednelly
Race 3 – 10 Predicated
Race 4 – Hermanito
Race 5 – Tezlah
Race 6 – Last Week
Race 7 – Arohata
Race 8 – Nariko

Kembla Grange

Race 1 – Fortification
Race 2 – Nivelle
Race 3 – Griddlebone
Race 4 – Beauty Kanas
Race 5 – Galina*
Race 6 – Ariege
Race 7 – Delfuego
Race 8 – 14 Recording to Win

Ladbrokes Pioneer Park (ALICE SPRINGS)

Race 1 – Ol’ Blue Eyes
Race 2 – My Giddy Aunt
Race 3 – Savatoxl
Race 4 – Snowtrooper
Race 5 – Poppy Darling
Race 6 – Tea Tree Gully

Manangatang

Race 1 – Regal Reece
Race 2 – Daybreaker
Race 3 – Owl On the Prowl
Race 4 – Scottish Thread
Race 5 – Umaluka
Race 6 – Corporate Takeover
Race 7 – Aussie Bob

Moora

Race 1 – Got You Covered
Race 2 – Themoose
Race 3 – Dongjie Wu
Race 4 – Colhoun
Race 5 – Ferg’s Gallop
Race 6 – Andreini

Morphettville

Race 1 – Logan River
Race 2 – Sweet Mischief
Race 3 – Ruomaza
Race 4 – Seberate
Race 5 – Experimentation
Race 6 – Oberland
Race 7 – 12 Petrelle***
Race 8 – Prepare to Win
ladbrokes everest : guineas day 580x100_default

Royal Randwick

Race 1 – Anaheed
Race 2 – Velaro
Race 3 – Cristobal*
Race 4 – Kaonic
Race 5 – Victorem
Race 6 – Jungle Edge
Race 7 – 10 Shoals
Race 8 – Comin’ Through
Race 9 – Patrick Erin
Race 10 – Esperance
ladbrokes everest : guineas day 580x100_default